Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,1301,323
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4241,506
KhostAfghanistan 2,0461,271
KunduzAfghanistan 2,2031,369
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8039,820
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4484,628
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7014,164
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1962,607
KandiBenin 9,2265,733
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,1986,959
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,1996,959
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6636,626
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1636,937
Kingston, OnCanada 11,7057,274
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2375,119
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9585,567
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0726,259
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,5047,149
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,7461,085
KashiChina 1,7601,094
KunmingChina 1,252778
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8795,518
KhargaEgypt 5,9243,681
KosseirEgypt 5,5473,447
KajaaniFinland 5,7923,599
KuopioFinland 5,7673,584
KuusamoFinland 5,7603,579
KarlsruheGermany 7,0654,390
KasselGermany 6,9284,305
KonstanzGermany 7,0484,380
KumasiGhana 9,9016,153
KalamataGreece 6,3323,935
KerkiraGreece 6,4404,002
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2673,894
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8015,469
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7164,795
KankanGuinea 10,4266,479
KindiaGuinea 10,7786,698
KissidougouGuinea 10,5556,559
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8596,748
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4381,515
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4391,516
KeszthelyHungary 6,4824,028
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9474,938
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 841523
KotaIndia 1,589987
KozhikodeIndia 2,5921,611
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,6283,498
KermanIran 3,2802,038
KermanshahIran 4,1482,577
Khoram AbadIran 4,0542,519
KilkennyIreland 7,9614,947
KingstonJamaica 14,5669,051
KagoshimaJapan 3,7582,335
KanazawaJapan 4,2672,651
KaruizawaJapan 4,4392,759
KatsuuraJapan 4,6112,865
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4672,776
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7672,962
KobeJapan 4,1532,581
KochiJapan 4,0122,493
KofuJapan 4,4462,763
KumagayaJapan 4,5152,806
KumamotoJapan 3,7572,335
KumejimaJapan 3,5082,180
KureJapan 3,9142,432
KushiroJapan 4,9073,049
KutchanJapan 4,6122,866
KyotoJapan 4,1972,608
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2491,397
KitaleKenya 6,7234,178
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1552,582
KufraLibya 6,6574,137
KaunasLithuania 5,9263,682
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0973,789
KybartaiLithuania 5,9943,725
KarongaMalawi 7,5424,686
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,8631,779
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7122,307
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,1501,957
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,9821,853
KuantanMalaysia 3,1471,956
KuchingMalaysia 3,7342,320
KayesMali 10,3886,455
KeniebaMali 10,4636,502
KidalMali 8,9865,584
KitaMali 10,2876,392
KoutiaMali 9,9536,185
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2385,119
KisinevMoldova 5,5933,475
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,0821,916
KhatgalMongolia 2,4291,509
KhovdMongolia 2,0411,268
KhujirtMongolia 2,1631,344
KhutagMongolia 2,4001,491
KenitraMorocco 8,8395,493
KalewaMyanmar 785488
KathaMyanmar 800497
KawthaungMyanmar 2,3231,444
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,166724
KengtungMyanmar 1,260783
KhamtiMyanmar 606377
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9706,195
KathmanduNepal 603375
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,6125,973
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6397,232
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6647,248
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6117,215
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6347,230
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6987,269
KanoNigeria 8,6425,370
KangnungNorth Korea 3,5802,225
KarasjokNorway 5,9933,724
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9304,306
KristiansandNorway 6,8534,259
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7694,206
KhasabOman 3,4362,135
KarachiPakistan 2,4431,518
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,4261,507
KhanpurPakistan 1,9861,234
KhuzdarPakistan 2,3931,487
KororPalau 5,1573,205
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2353,874
KlodzkoPoland 6,4544,011
KoszalinPoland 6,4253,992
KrakowPoland 6,2353,875
KalakanRussia 3,4852,166
KaliningradRussia 6,1363,813
KamenskoeRussia 6,3553,949
KandalaksaRussia 5,6583,516
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3023,295
KazanRussia 4,3792,721
KemRussia 5,4873,409
KerchRussia 5,0243,122
KhabarovskRussia 4,2572,645
KirenskRussia 3,3862,104
KirovRussia 4,4962,794
KljuciRussia 6,0733,774
KolpasevRussia 3,2472,018
KorfRussia 6,3553,949
KostromaRussia 4,9373,068
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7123,549
KotlasRussia 4,7722,965
KrasnodarRussia 4,8092,988
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5642,214
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9652,464
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9311,822
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8523,637
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1952,607
KurganRussia 3,5162,185
KurskRussia 5,0903,163
KyraRussia 2,8231,754
KigaliRwanda 7,3584,572
KoldaSenegal 10,8046,713
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6826,638
KosiceSlovakia 6,1493,821
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5795,952
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6372,260
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7131,686
KadugliSudan 6,6534,134
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,0793,778
KassalaSudan 5,7833,594
KhartoumSudan 6,1493,821
KostiSudan 6,2573,888
KalmarSweden 6,3803,965
KaresuandoSweden 6,0923,786
KarlstadSweden 6,5274,056
KristianstadSweden 6,5254,055
KamishliSyria 4,6552,893
KanchanaburiThailand 1,9421,207
Khlong YaiThailand 2,3301,448
Khon KaenThailand 1,8891,174
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,0881,297
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,9821,232
KairouanTunisia 7,3954,596
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0253,123
KarsTurkey 4,4772,782
KastamonuTurkey 5,2533,264
KayseriTurkey 5,1373,192
KonyaTurkey 5,4023,357
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1781,975
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7611,716
KinlossUk 7,5244,675
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0723,152
KievUkraine 5,4703,399
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0373,130
KirovogradUkraine 5,3493,324
KlepininoUkraine 5,1973,229
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2233,246
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8823,655
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2733,277
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0077,461
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9846,825
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3247,658
Keene, NhUsa 11,7537,304
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1417,545
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4577,741
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,9398,662
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0047,460
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3845,210
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6517,862
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7357,914
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3397,046
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7167,902
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6435,371
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6634,762
KabompoZambia 8,6305,363
KabweZambia 8,3135,166
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3075,162
KafirondaZambia 8,2215,109
KaomaZambia 8,6545,378
KasamaZambia 7,7994,846
KasempaZambia 8,4805,270
KawambwaZambia 7,9524,941
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3765,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -