Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3542,706
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0322,506
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1342,569
YaoundeCameroon 8,7945,465
YokoCameroon 8,6185,355
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5207,159
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5205,916
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9186,784
YanjiChina 3,7002,299
YichangChina 1,9391,205
YinchuanChina 1,6941,053
YiningChina 1,8091,124
YariguiesColombia 15,6309,712
YamasaDominican Republic 14,2638,863
YasicaDominican Republic 14,1958,821
YazdIran 3,5122,183
YakushimaJapan 3,7872,353
YamagataJapan 4,5832,848
YamaguchiJapan 3,8142,370
YokkaichiJapan 4,2752,657
YokohamaJapan 4,5472,826
YonagoJapan 3,9772,471
YonagunijimaJapan 3,1991,988
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,3583,330
YeMyanmar 1,7451,084
YolaNigeria 8,4115,227
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,4712,157
YurimaguasPeru 17,05210,596
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8362,384
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,7922,978
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1481,956
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9616,811
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0625,631
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,4277,101
York, PaUsa 12,1727,564
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,0837,508
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5747,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -