China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6355,366
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9264,925
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9214,922
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5404,686
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,10810,631
AzulArgentina 17,21310,697
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7345,427
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7204,797
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,4964,658
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3984,597
AmberleyAustralia 9,1335,675
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,1642,588
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9762,471
AimoresBrazil 15,0869,375
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,4949,007
AltamiraBrazil 15,1619,421
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,9059,884
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,5429,658
ApodiBrazil 14,0458,728
AracajuBrazil 14,2788,872
AracuaiBrazil 15,0639,360
AragarcasBrazil 15,9829,931
AraxaBrazil 15,6559,728
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,1418,787
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4875,274
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8616,749
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4604,636
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1246,913
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2907,016
AbecheChad 7,3644,576
AntofagastaChile 18,05911,222
AricaChile 17,75611,034
AltaiChina 2,0261,259
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,42210,205
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,34610,157
AraucaColombia 15,4949,628
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,1998,823
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,1978,822
AzuaDominican Republic 14,3208,898
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,7913,599
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5973,478
AswanEgypt 5,7623,581
AsyutEgypt 5,8233,619
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,2069,449
AsmaraEritrea 5,5503,449
AssabEritrea 5,2983,292
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8943,663
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2684,517
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3728,931
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6334,743
AccraGhana 9,8256,105
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,9143,675
AthensGreece 6,1633,830
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1673,832
AasiaatGreenland 8,6865,398
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5555,316
AputiteqGreenland 8,2185,107
AkureyriIceland 7,8434,874
AgraIndia 1,310814
AhmedabadIndia 1,9811,231
AkolaIndia 1,7321,076
AllahabadIndia 1,038645
AmritsarIndia 1,570976
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,4133,364
AbadanIran 4,1042,551
ArakIran 3,9092,429
AlbengaItaly 7,2454,502
AlgheroItaly 7,3554,570
AmendolaItaly 6,7314,183
AnconaItaly 6,8444,253
ArezzoItaly 6,9794,337
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2066,342
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1426,303
AbashiriJapan 4,8983,044
AburatsuJapan 3,8382,385
AikawaJapan 4,4012,735
AjiroJapan 4,5022,798
AkitaJapan 4,5562,831
AkuneJapan 3,7192,311
AomoriJapan 4,6102,865
AsahikawaJapan 4,7452,949
AsosanJapan 3,7902,355
AmmanJordan 5,2153,240
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,9661,222
AinaziLatvia 5,8963,664
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7734,209
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6144,110
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1364,434
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4744,023
AtarMauritania 10,1746,322
AgalegaMauritius 5,7883,597
AcapulcoMexico 14,7239,149
AayanbulagMongolia 2,0011,243
AltaiMongolia 1,9131,189
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,1041,308
AgadirMorocco 9,2985,778
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1884,467
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4677,126
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5207,159
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5507,178
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4447,111
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5847,198
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4207,096
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4187,096
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4187,096
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4187,096
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4187,096
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,4179,580
AgadezNiger 8,4405,245
AsuncionParaguay 16,90510,505
ArequipaPeru 17,71111,006
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,3302,069
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9369,903
AradRomania 6,1853,843
AjanRussia 4,7012,921
AldanRussia 4,1352,570
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2052,613
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5612,213
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,8062,986
AnadyrRussia 6,8844,278
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2093,237
ArmavirRussia 4,6542,892
AstrakhanRussia 4,1442,575
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4367,107
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4965,280
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2275,112
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1475,063
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3685,200
Abu HamedSudan 5,8953,663
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,1383,814
AqiqSudan 5,4823,406
ArbaatSudan 5,5293,436
AromaSudan 5,7903,598
AtbaraSudan 5,9133,675
Abu KamalSyria 4,7152,930
AleppoSyria 5,0223,121
AranyaprathetThailand 2,1271,322
AtakpameTogo 9,5935,961
AdanaTurkey 5,1783,217
AfyonTurkey 5,5623,457
AnkaraTurkey 5,3443,321
AntalyaTurkey 5,5803,468
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1661,967
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4654,639
AberporthUk 7,8134,855
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7684,827
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2093,237
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2213,244
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6452,265
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6622,276
ArtigasUruguay 16,91010,508
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,9368,038
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6067,212
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8006,711
Abilene, TxUsa 13,0188,090
Ada, MnUsa 11,4517,116
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0317,476
Aiken, ScUsa 12,8998,016
Akron, OhUsa 12,1297,537
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3477,672
Albany, GaUsa 13,1398,165
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,8177,343
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,8507,364
Albion, NeUsa 11,9917,452
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5847,820
Aledo, IlUsa 12,1547,553
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7717,315
Algona, IaUsa 11,9187,406
Alice, TxUsa 13,5308,408
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,0757,503
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9147,403
Alma, MiUsa 11,9257,411
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,6887,263
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1568,176
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6747,876
Amherst, MaUsa 11,8827,383
Amite, LaUsa 13,2978,263
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5225,296
Anderson, InUsa 12,2637,620
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7987,953
Angelica, NyUsa 11,9697,437
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0317,476
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7546,061
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3988,325
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,6728,496
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7467,921
Ashland, WiUsa 11,4887,138
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8776,759
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2907,637
Athens, GaUsa 12,9178,027
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9598,053
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1897,574
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9124,295
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2347,602
Augusta, GaUsa 12,9698,059
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1806,947
Aurora, IlUsa 12,0467,485
Austin, TxUsa 13,2828,253
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8091,746
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0991,304
AcariguaVenezuela 15,1749,429
AdenYemen 5,0923,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -