China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,1621,344
NeuquenArgentina 17,85611,096
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,32510,766
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4346,484
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5054,664
Nowra RanAustralia 9,5045,906
NuriootpaAustralia 8,7235,420
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,8118,582
NatitingouBenin 9,4185,853
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,3429,534
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4055,223
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7695,449
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0916,271
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5856,578
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7446,676
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,6386,611
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9645,570
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6586,623
North Bay, OnCanada 11,5087,151
N’DjamenaChad 8,0124,979
NanjingChina 2,6471,645
NanningChina 1,8731,164
NicosiaCyprus 5,3903,349
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6714,146
NaguaDominican Republic 14,1938,820
NeybaDominican Republic 14,3448,914
NegeleEthiopia 6,0363,751
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6316,606
NandiFiji 10,6316,606
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0223,742
NancyFrance 7,2284,491
NantesFrance 7,8344,868
NiceFrance 7,3294,554
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6394,125
NurembergGermany 6,8614,264
NurnbergGermany 6,8644,265
NaxosGreece 6,0413,754
NanortalikGreenland 9,2665,758
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1815,705
NordGreenland 7,0284,367
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0905,648
NzerekoreGuinea 10,4806,513
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,541958
New DelhiIndia 1,358844
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8654,266
NaganoJapan 4,4052,737
NagasakiJapan 3,6802,287
NagoJapan 3,6132,245
NagoyaJapan 4,3082,677
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,5972,235
NaraJapan 4,2102,616
NazeJapan 3,7162,309
NemuroJapan 5,0043,109
NiigataJapan 4,4722,779
NikkoJapan 4,5202,809
NobeokaJapan 3,8482,391
NairobiKenya 6,7114,170
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6537,242
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,8881,173
NidaLithuania 6,1043,793
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6264,117
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2114,481
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6194,735
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7144,794
NaraMali 9,9656,192
NioroMali 10,1516,308
NemaMauritania 9,8816,140
NouakchottMauritania 10,5746,571
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9056,155
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7197,282
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5297,164
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4867,137
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7147,279
NandaimeNicaragua 15,3999,569
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0885,026
NiameyNiger 9,1735,700
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2953,912
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0053,731
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5464,068
NawabshahPakistan 2,2641,407
NokkundiPakistan 2,7491,708
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,13510,648
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,4932,171
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9063,048
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,3652,091
NikolaevRussia 5,3683,336
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,7562,956
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4033,979
NizneangarskRussia 3,2492,019
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8741,786
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2462,638
NovgorodRussia 5,5013,419
NovosibirskRussia 2,8961,800
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,7471,707
No. 6Sudan 5,9173,677
NyalaSudan 7,0654,391
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,9441,208
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,8081,123
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,5221,567
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,555966
NarathiwatThailand 2,8161,750
NigdeTurkey 5,2173,242
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5142,184
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1803,219
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,0997,518
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,0997,518
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,6837,882
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2028,204
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5837,819
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,8387,356
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,0747,503
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,1057,522
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,9217,408
New London, WiUsa 11,7807,320
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,3798,314
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,3818,315
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8077,337
New YorkUsa 12,0107,463
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0437,484
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0337,477
Newark, NjUsa 12,0457,485
Newberry, MiUsa 11,5967,206
Newberry, ScUsa 12,8998,016
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5547,801
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0358,100
Newport, TnUsa 12,6887,884
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6624,761
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,4967,765
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0007,457
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1246,913
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9797,444
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0497,487
Norton, KsUsa 12,1847,571
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,1047,522
NdolaZambia 8,2015,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -