Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,77510,424
UaupesBrazil 15,9779,928
UbatubaBrazil 15,6309,713
UberabaBrazil 15,7589,792
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9306,171
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,600994
UpernavikGreenland 8,3555,192
UummannaqGreenland 8,4865,273
UdineItaly 6,7974,224
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0274,366
UenoJapan 4,2382,633
UnzendakeJapan 3,7172,310
UrakawaJapan 4,7772,968
UshibukaJapan 3,7002,299
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,5552,830
UwajimaJapan 3,9232,438
UkmergeLithuania 5,8673,646
UtenaLithuania 5,8153,613
UlaangomMongolia 2,2401,392
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,4341,513
UlgiiMongolia 2,1451,333
UliastaiMongolia 2,0701,286
UmnugoviMongolia 2,1521,337
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5801,603
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,7562,334
UfaRussia 3,9532,457
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3383,317
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8141,748
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9733,711
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0121,872
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7812,971
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1883,845
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6742,905
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0503,759
Umm BeninSudan 6,1393,815
UmeňSweden 6,1443,818
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,1321,325
Udon ThaniThailand 1,8101,125
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,6191,006
UrfaTurkey 4,8703,026
UsakTurkey 5,6613,518
Uman’Ukraine 5,4933,414
UzgorodUkraine 6,0773,777
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,2227,595
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1347,540
Urbana, IlUsa 12,2687,623
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2397,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -