China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,4811,541
ChlefAlgeria 8,1015,034
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6624,762
CeresArgentina 17,42310,827
ChamicalArgentina 17,84311,088
ChepesArgentina 17,87711,109
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,43410,834
ConcordiaArgentina 17,06310,603
CórdobaArgentina 17,65110,969
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,64810,967
CorrientesArgentina 17,07310,610
CairnsAustralia 7,8124,854
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,4405,866
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5264,055
CedunaAustralia 8,2085,101
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,5635,321
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,6974,783
Cobar MoAustralia 8,9215,544
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,3924,594
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,3535,812
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8894,902
ChittagongBangladesh 817507
CharnocksBarbados 14,3148,895
CotonouBenin 9,5385,927
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,1479,412
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,3209,520
CabroboBrazil 14,3588,922
CaceresBrazil 16,49510,250
CaetiteBrazil 14,9759,306
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9598,674
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,43110,211
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,35610,164
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,6549,727
Campos SalesBrazil 14,3668,927
CanavieirasBrazil 14,7069,138
CaparaoBrazil 15,2079,450
CapinopolisBrazil 15,8689,861
CaratingaBrazil 15,2049,448
CaravelasBrazil 14,8329,217
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,1059,386
CarolinaBrazil 15,0349,342
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,15210,037
CataguasesBrazil 15,3239,522
CatalaoBrazil 15,6909,750
CatanduvaBrazil 15,9189,891
CaxiasBrazil 14,5049,013
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,38310,180
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8238,590
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,3839,559
ChapecoBrazil 16,47210,236
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,15410,039
CipoBrazil 14,4268,965
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,2569,480
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2959,504
CordeiroBrazil 15,3169,518
CorrentinaBrazil 15,1489,413
CorumbaBrazil 16,64110,341
CoximBrazil 16,35410,163
CrateusBrazil 14,2798,873
CuiabaBrazil 16,32310,143
CuritibaBrazil 16,10110,005
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7006,649
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9525,563
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4616,501
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0555,627
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9525,563
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7736,073
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5515,314
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2636,377
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0556,249
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2506,369
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7836,701
Chapais, QcCanada 11,0736,881
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0936,893
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1866,951
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1816,948
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4196,475
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1736,943
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6736,011
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6836,638
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4586,499
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1746,322
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6825,395
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7615,444
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4426,489
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,2857,013
Comox, BcCanada 10,4976,523
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2755,763
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5675,945
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6636,626
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8066,715
ChicoChile 17,61910,949
ChillanChile 18,27311,355
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,34911,402
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,18611,301
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,77411,045
Curico-General FreireChile 18,25911,346
ChangchunChina 3,3982,111
ChangduChina 602374
ChangshaChina 2,1141,314
ChengduChina 1,241771
ChongqingChina 1,490926
Camilo DazaColombia 15,4839,621
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7114,170
CamagueyCuba 14,2178,835
CasablancaCuba 14,0998,761
ChebCzech Republic 6,7574,199
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6304,120
CabreraDominican Republic 14,1688,804
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,2748,870
CotuiDominican Republic 14,2318,844
CanarEcuador 16,82310,454
CairoEgypt 5,6873,534
CaenFrance 7,6694,766
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6124,730
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5529,043
CocobeachGabon 9,1355,677
CologneGermany 7,1044,415
ChiosGreece 5,9453,694
CorfuGreece 6,4404,002
ConakryGuinea 10,8766,759
CatacamasHonduras 15,0509,352
CholutecaHonduras 15,2329,465
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1701,348
CherrapunjiIndia 495307
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 495307
ChahbaharIran 3,0411,890
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0084,977
ClonesIreland 7,8804,897
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9554,943
CorkIreland 8,0675,013
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0695,014
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3454,564
CameriItaly 7,1544,446
CampobassoItaly 6,8154,235
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2664,515
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3134,544
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3744,583
Cape MeleItaly 7,2454,502
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8114,232
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9114,295
CerviaItaly 6,9214,301
CiampinoItaly 6,9734,333
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0444,377
Cisa PassItaly 7,0944,408
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0254,365
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8664,267
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,9324,307
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6944,160
ChibaJapan 4,5862,850
ChichibuJapan 4,4892,790
ChichijimaJapan 4,9633,084
ChoshiJapan 4,6522,891
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1593,206
ChilekaMalawi 7,8524,879
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8424,873
ChitipaMalawi 7,5784,709
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2808,252
ComitanMexico 14,8989,257
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,7764,211
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,8591,777
ChoirMongolia 2,3811,479
CasablancaMorocco 8,9655,571
ChindeMozambique 7,9424,935
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,7441,084
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1256,913
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5707,190
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4797,133
CondegaNicaragua 15,2239,460
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,2881,422
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3642,090
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4802,163
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4942,171
ChhorPakistan 2,1511,336
ChitralPakistan 1,9271,198
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,62010,328
ConcepcionParaguay 16,82110,453
CajamarcaPeru 17,28410,740
ChachapoyasPeru 17,16210,665
ChiclayoPeru 17,30010,750
ChimbotePeru 17,49110,869
CuzcoPeru 17,51510,884
CzestochowaPoland 6,2753,899
CoimbraPortugal 8,6635,383
CalafatRomania 6,0983,789
CeahlauRomania 5,8223,618
ClujRomania 6,0043,731
ConstantaRomania 5,6423,506
CraiovaRomania 6,0183,740
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3843,346
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4662,775
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6803,530
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9194,300
Cape UelenRussia 7,4024,600
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,5162,806
CaraRussia 3,6902,293
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2712,654
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2253,868
ChitaRussia 3,0821,915
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,0951,923
CokurdahRussia 5,7063,546
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,9962,483
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3926,458
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,4662,154
CaceresSpain 8,5465,311
CadizSpain 8,6975,404
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3855,211
CordobaSpain 8,5155,291
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7931,735
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,9011,181
ChanthaburiThailand 2,2091,372
Chiang MaiThailand 1,448900
Chiang RaiThailand 1,393866
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,0781,291
ChumphonThailand 2,2891,423
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8873,658
CorumTurkey 5,1633,208
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,7221,691
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,4751,538
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7704,829
CernovcyUkraine 5,8143,613
ChernigovUkraine 5,4263,372
CarrascoUruguay 16,88710,494
ColoniaUruguay 17,04810,594
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1498,792
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,6027,831
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,2647,621
Camden, ScUsa 12,8888,009
Canton, NyUsa 11,5957,205
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,8927,390
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6617,868
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2516,992
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,3487,673
Casper, WyUsa 11,7467,299
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8296,729
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,1897,575
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,6417,855
Charles City, IaUsa 11,9247,410
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0008,078
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9978,076
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,4137,713
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,7537,925
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3997,705
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7227,284
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8117,961
Chazy, NyUsa 11,5587,183
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6567,243
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,7967,952
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2597,618
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9727,439
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,0697,500
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,0477,486
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5477,175
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,1267,535
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8767,380
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3627,682
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3507,674
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2897,636
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1327,539
Clark, SdUsa 11,6617,246
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9328,036
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,6007,830
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5147,776
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,0787,506
Clinton, IaUsa 12,0457,485
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2765,143
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,0367,479
College Park, MdUsa 12,2827,632
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,2257,597
Columbia, MoUsa 12,3927,701
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,8958,013
Columbus, GaUsa 12,3457,671
Columbus, InUsa 12,3747,689
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5757,814
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2447,609
Conception, MoUsa 12,2437,608
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2657,622
Conway, ArUsa 12,8177,965
Conway, ScUsa 12,8607,991
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8127,340
Corning, ArUsa 12,7107,898
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,6667,250
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,5628,427
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1018,141
Cortland, NyUsa 11,8777,380
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0546,869
Covington, LaUsa 13,2688,245
Covington, TnUsa 12,7127,900
Crete, NeUsa 12,1137,527
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4377,107
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1471,955
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1471,955
CaracasVenezuela 14,9669,300
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,0149,330
CoroVenezuela 15,0069,325
ChipataZambia 7,9004,909
ChomaZambia 8,5925,339
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3655,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -