China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,1371,328
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,0151,252
JuninArgentina 17,33610,773
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,09210,000
JacobinaBrazil 14,6169,083
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9898,693
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8568,610
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,4969,630
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,4019,570
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5416,550
JiuquanChina 1,308813
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,5789,680
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,2498,855
JimaniDominican Republic 14,3758,933
JoensuuFinland 5,6653,520
JokioinenFinland 5,9613,704
JyvskylFinland 5,8613,642
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6015,345
JulianehbGreenland 9,2415,743
JagdalpurIndia 1,493928
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,3252,687
JerusalemIsrael 5,2883,286
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,3569,542
JosNigeria 8,7215,420
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2504,505
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2364,497
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,2071,371
JhelumPakistan 1,6921,051
JiwaniPakistan 2,9331,823
JuliacaPeru 17,53510,896
JakutskRussia 4,5492,827
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3412,698
JenisejskRussia 3,2021,990
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,0253,123
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,7922,978
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5227,160
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2383,255
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1193,181
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1315,674
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6665,385
JubaSudan 6,8114,232
JokkmokkSweden 6,1823,842
JönköpingSweden 6,5004,039
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5064,043
JendoubaTunisia 7,4724,643
JerbaTunisia 7,4104,605
JerseyUk 7,7854,838
JaltaUkraine 5,2023,233
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1218,154
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7567,927
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2848,255
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,2687,623
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,1657,559
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3495,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -