China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0801,292
FarahAfghanistan 2,7671,719
FormosaArgentina 16,99010,558
ForrestAustralia 7,7824,836
FrancistownBotswana 8,8515,500
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,4358,349
FloraniaBrazil 13,9818,688
FlorestaBrazil 14,2918,881
FlorianoBrazil 14,5949,069
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,09510,001
FormosaBrazil 15,5009,632
FortalezaBrazil 14,0028,701
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,61910,327
FrancaBrazil 15,7469,785
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5446,552
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9686,194
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1886,331
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6926,022
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7856,702
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4415,867
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8216,103
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9996,213
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9046,154
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3147,031
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,3197,033
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4755,888
FayaChad 7,3254,552
FamagustaCyprus 5,3323,313
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8914,282
FarafraEgypt 6,1073,795
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9005,531
FichtelbergGermany 6,7094,169
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0154,359
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2863,906
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2345,738
FaranahGuinea 10,5826,575
FalconaraItaly 6,8574,261
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0184,361
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7464,192
FonniItaly 7,2974,535
FrontoneItaly 6,9094,293
FrosinoneItaly 6,9214,301
FukauraJapan 4,5402,821
FukueJapan 3,5842,227
FukuiJapan 4,2332,631
FukuokaJapan 3,7192,311
FukushimaJapan 4,5982,857
FukuyamaJapan 3,9762,471
FushikiJapan 4,3032,674
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,0821,294
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3834,588
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6944,781
FunchalMadeira 9,7506,059
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2598,861
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7275,423
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7904,219
FaroPortugal 8,8015,469
FerganaRussia 2,1221,319
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8936,769
FalunSweden 6,3883,970
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4444,626
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1053,172
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3485,188
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2067,585
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,1517,551
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,8077,337
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,4647,124
Farmington, MeUsa 11,4957,143
Farmington, MnUsa 11,7027,272
Farmington, MoUsa 12,4907,761
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6447,236
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9297,413
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6947,888
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,7517,923
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3418,290
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2608,240
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0057,460
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1347,540
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,4187,717
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9227,408
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,8497,363
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0277,473
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,9187,406
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0897,513
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,7018,514
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4647,745
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7657,932
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,1487,549
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,0058,081
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8167,343
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4807,755
Franklin, LaUsa 13,3728,310
Franklin, PaUsa 12,1057,522
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,3907,700
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9587,431
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5517,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -