China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,4211,505
TiranaAlbania 6,4073,981
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3865,211
TebessaAlgeria 7,5734,706
TimimounAlgeria 8,5255,298
TindoufAlgeria 9,3325,799
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8464,875
TrelewArgentina 17,43710,836
TucumanArgentina 17,68010,986
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1644,452
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,1634,451
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,0654,390
TibooburraAustralia 8,5015,283
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0675,013
TshaneBotswana 9,4995,903
TaguatingaBrazil 15,2469,474
TarauacaBrazil 16,96910,545
TauaBrazil 14,3088,891
TefeBrazil 16,13810,028
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,0569,356
TeresinaBrazil 14,4708,992
TiriosBrazil 15,0349,342
TorresBrazil 16,24610,096
TracuateuaBrazil 14,5639,050
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,16610,046
TriunfoBrazil 14,2078,828
TucuruiBrazil 14,9889,314
TuriacuBrazil 14,4758,995
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9805,580
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9176,162
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2565,752
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6416,613
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8216,103
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4736,508
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3387,046
Timmins, OnCanada 11,2847,012
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5256,540
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,8087,338
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,8067,336
Trenton, OnCanada 11,7307,289
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7306,668
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0786,884
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,21611,320
TaiyuanChina 2,1671,347
TaoyuanChina 3,0061,868
TengchongChina 884550
TønderDenmark 6,8744,271
TylstrupDenmark 6,7594,200
TystofteDenmark 6,7134,172
TamayoDominican Republic 14,3458,914
TahrirEgypt 5,7373,565
TantaEgypt 5,7063,545
TallinEstonia 5,8903,660
TartuEstonia 5,7763,589
TampereFinland 5,9513,698
TurkuFinland 6,0263,745
ToulonFrance 7,4484,628
ToulouseFrance 7,7694,828
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,0458,728
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,0098,706
TchibanGabon 9,2135,725
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3232,687
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1634,451
TamaleGhana 9,6846,018
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1653,831
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,2863,906
TimehriGuyana 14,8329,217
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,1519,415
TelaHonduras 14,9679,300
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7811,728
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7811,728
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,0883,162
TabrizIran 4,2032,612
TeheranIran 3,7602,337
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3143,302
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,6374,124
TarvisioItaly 6,7604,200
TermoliItaly 6,7754,210
TorinoItaly 7,2414,500
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2414,500
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1114,419
TrevicoItaly 6,7844,216
TrevisoItaly 6,8884,280
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7694,206
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2454,502
TabouIvory Coast 10,5816,575
TadotsuJapan 4,0232,500
TakadaJapan 4,4072,738
TakamatsuJapan 4,0512,517
TakayamaJapan 4,3252,687
TanegashimaJapan 3,8122,369
TatenoJapan 4,5832,848
TateyamaJapan 4,5722,841
TokushimaJapan 4,1002,548
TokyoJapan 4,5552,830
TomakomaiJapan 4,6762,906
TottoriJapan 4,0582,522
ToyamaJapan 4,3162,682
ToyookaJapan 4,1102,554
TsuJapan 4,2722,654
TsurugaJapan 4,2222,623
TsuyamaJapan 4,0412,511
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2111,995
TripoliLebanon 5,1783,217
TobrukLibya 6,3203,927
TripoliLibya 7,2504,505
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0233,743
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9454,316
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6944,781
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7744,831
ThyoloMalawi 7,8654,887
TawauMalaysia 3,9862,477
TessalitMali 8,9275,547
TimbuktuMali 9,4815,892
TombMali 9,4825,892
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1466,305
TacubayaMexico 14,4488,978
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,1688,804
TarialanMongolia 2,3951,488
TosontsengelMongolia 2,2031,369
TsetserlegMongolia 2,1671,347
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,0611,281
TangierMorocco 8,7085,411
TarfayaMorocco 9,7256,043
TazaMorocco 8,6335,365
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,153716
TaungooMyanmar 1,311815
ThandweMyanmar 1,287800
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8696,133
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5137,154
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4957,143
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6817,259
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6157,218
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,3627,060
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5287,163
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5437,173
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5427,173
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4667,125
TahouaNiger 8,8065,472
TillaberyNiger 9,2025,718
TaejonNorth Korea 3,4392,137
TromsoNorway 6,2493,883
TrondheimNorway 6,6314,120
ThumraitOman 3,9862,477
TacnaPeru 17,73011,018
TarapotoPeru 17,12610,642
TrujilloPeru 17,40810,817
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0592,522
TorunPoland 6,2803,902
TimisoaraRomania 6,1963,850
TambovRussia 4,7632,960
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7281,696
TaraRussia 3,2982,049
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0282,503
TermezRussia 2,3581,465
TernejRussia 4,2992,671
TobolskRussia 3,6202,250
TomskRussia 3,0231,879
Tot’MaRussia 4,9113,051
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4442,761
TuapseRussia 4,8122,990
TuraRussia 3,9002,424
TurukhanskRussia 4,0232,500
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1153,179
TortosaSpain 7,9584,945
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,5611,591
TokerSudan 5,5163,428
TartousSyria 5,1623,208
TaipeiTaiwan 3,0361,887
TaboraTanzania 7,3104,542
TakThailand 1,6391,018
TrangThailand 2,6181,627
TabligboTogo 9,6115,972
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0498,109
TunisTunisia 7,3394,561
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6342,258
TireeUk 7,7584,821
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5014,661
TernopilUkraine 5,8223,618
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,73510,400
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0688,120
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4385,244
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0408,103
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3138,273
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5718,433
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6297,848
Taunton, MaUsa 11,8517,364
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2347,602
Temple, TxUsa 13,1998,202
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4008,327
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1588,176
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,1237,533
Toledo, IaUsa 12,0357,479
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,0747,503
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8447,360
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3407,668
Towanda, PaUsa 11,9707,438
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,4367,728
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1687,561
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7497,922
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6547,864
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0228,092
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4837,136
TashkentUzbekistan 2,3541,463
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9679,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -