China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7564,820
In SalahAlgeria 8,4315,239
InnsbruckAustria 6,9044,290
IbiriteBrazil 15,3979,568
IguatuBrazil 14,2278,841
IlheusBrazil 14,6749,119
ImperatrizBrazil 14,9199,271
IndaialBrazil 16,13910,029
IpameriBrazil 15,6899,749
IraiBrazil 16,53310,274
IreceBrazil 14,7559,169
ItaberabaBrazil 14,6889,127
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,6589,730
ItaitubaBrazil 15,5529,664
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,1859,436
ItaperunaBrazil 15,2379,468
ItapevaBrazil 16,0169,953
ItirucuBrazil 14,6859,125
ItuacuBrazil 14,8379,220
IvinhemaBrazil 16,44410,218
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3825,209
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1646,316
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4755,888
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9194,921
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,88211,112
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,99111,180
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,64310,342
ImbertDominican Republic 14,1838,813
IzobambaEcuador 16,57910,302
IsmailiaEgypt 5,5963,478
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,1939,441
IoanninaGreece 6,3633,954
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6005,344
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7114,792
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,7121,064
IranshahrIran 2,9801,852
IstranaItaly 6,8934,283
IidaJapan 4,3822,723
IizukaJapan 3,7482,329
IrakoJapan 4,3252,688
IriomotejimaJapan 3,2732,034
IrozakiJapan 4,4852,787
IshigakijimaJapan 3,3152,060
IshinomakiJapan 4,6652,899
IwamizawaJapan 4,6962,918
IzuharaJapan 3,6162,247
IrbidJordan 5,2143,240
IfraneMorocco 8,7665,447
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4577,120
IlorinNigeria 9,2115,724
InchonNorth Korea 3,3792,100
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5004,039
IslamabadPakistan 1,7601,094
IquitosPeru 16,70310,379
IloiloPhilippines 3,8752,408
IasiRomania 5,6943,538
IcaRussia 5,7463,571
IlirnejRussia 6,4263,993
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,4622,773
IrkutskRussia 2,7361,700
Ivdel’Russia 4,1272,564
IbizaSpain 7,9754,956
IspartaTurkey 5,5793,467
IstanbulTurkey 5,6493,510
IzmirTurkey 5,8573,639
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,9183,678
IzmailUkraine 5,6153,489
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0427,483
Independence, KsUsa 12,5657,808
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,6857,261
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,2947,639
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1407,544
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3057,025
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4518,359
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9767,442
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,6017,209
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,8987,393
IsokaZambia 7,6614,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -