Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7651,718
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9024,910
HuamboAngola 9,3435,806
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6104,108
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9036,154
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,8976,150
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,9894,964
Horta, FaialAzores 10,1946,335
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0355,615
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3627,061
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3377,045
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,8657,373
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3866,454
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0197,469
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6596,002
Hope, BcCanada 10,6516,619
HaikouChina 2,2041,369
HailarChina 3,2452,016
HamiChina 1,478918
HetanChina 1,329826
HavanaCuba 14,1208,774
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,2358,846
HigueyDominican Republic 14,2298,842
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,3278,903
HelwanEgypt 5,7013,543
HurguadaEgypt 5,5653,458
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5174,671
HelsinkiFinland 5,8953,663
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8773,652
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6089,078
HamburgGermany 6,8334,246
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8334,246
HannoverGermany 6,8824,277
HelgolandGermany 6,9544,321
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9134,296
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,1043,793
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8725,513
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0526,868
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7036,651
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7974,845
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,8711,163
HaifaIsrael 5,2853,284
HaboroJapan 4,6942,917
HachijojimaJapan 4,5922,854
HachinoheJapan 4,6742,905
HagiJapan 3,8082,366
HakodateJapan 4,6092,864
HamadaJapan 3,8652,402
HamamatsuJapan 4,3802,722
HikoneJapan 4,2412,636
HimejiJapan 4,1022,549
HiradoJapan 3,6442,265
HirooJapan 4,8202,996
HiroshimaJapan 3,9052,427
HitaJapan 3,7732,345
HitoyoshiJapan 3,7682,342
HunLibya 7,1414,438
HomboriMali 9,4355,863
HomalinMyanmar 652405
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,583984
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5667,187
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5397,171
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4417,109
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4637,123
HororataNew Zealand 11,5567,181
HyderabadPakistan 2,2861,421
HuanucoPeru 17,45010,844
HelPoland 6,2493,883
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,2632,649
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8462,390
HatangaRussia 4,7542,954
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6622,897
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5187,158
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7922,978
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3873,969
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,5395,306
HaejuSouth Korea 3,3042,053
HyesanSouth Korea 3,5632,214
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,8211,753
HalaibSudan 5,4623,394
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,8683,646
HudeibaSudan 5,9233,680
HaparandaSweden 5,9833,718
HarnosandSweden 6,2593,890
HamaSyria 5,0803,157
HassakahSyria 4,7022,922
Hua HinThailand 2,1071,309
HakkariTurkey 4,4262,750
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4794,647
HersonUkraine 5,3223,307
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7283,559
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,3878,319
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6467,237
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,4917,762
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1477,548
Hart, MiUsa 11,8197,344
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,8827,384
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9317,414
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1038,142
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8077,337
Hays, KsUsa 12,3087,648
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6447,236
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2117,588
Helena, MtUsa 11,2226,973
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,8597,369
Henderson, NcUsa 12,6257,846
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7897,947
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2587,618
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8437,981
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1518,172
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6497,239
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1377,542
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,3807,693
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0367,479
Holly, CoUsa 12,3687,686
Homer, AkUsa 8,5615,320
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,2167,591
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,6167,840
Horton, KsUsa 12,2767,628
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8077,337
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,4357,727
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,7727,315
Houma, LaUsa 13,4238,341
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3498,295
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,4227,719
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8607,991
Huron, SdUsa 11,7277,287
HanoiVietnam 1,7621,095
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,6431,642
HarareZimbabwe 8,3245,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -