China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5647,186
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,0081,248
ParanaArgentina 17,30010,750
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,96110,540
PehuajoArgentina 17,41110,819
PergaminoArgentina 17,30910,756
PigeArgentina 17,42010,825
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,62110,950
PosadasArgentina 16,80110,440
PresidenciaArgentina 17,22510,704
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,18111,298
Punta IndioArgentina 17,00010,564
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3344,557
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2963,912
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,0516,246
ParakouBenin 9,3535,812
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,1638,801
ParacatuBrazil 15,5409,657
ParanaBrazil 15,3859,560
ParanaguaBrazil 16,0329,962
ParanaibaBrazil 16,0699,986
ParintinsBrazil 15,4869,623
ParnaibaBrazil 14,2478,853
Passo FundoBrazil 16,47810,240
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,5729,677
PaulistanaBrazil 14,5049,013
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3048,889
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9469,288
PeixeBrazil 15,4219,583
PetrolinaBrazil 14,5169,020
PicosBrazil 14,4728,993
PiraiBrazil 15,4879,624
PirenopolisBrazil 15,6719,738
PompeuBrazil 15,4549,603
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,62210,329
Porto De MozBrazil 15,0559,355
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,29910,128
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,53010,272
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,40010,191
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,3479,537
PosseBrazil 15,3339,528
PlevenBulgaria 5,9743,712
PlovdivBulgaria 5,9853,719
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,4641,531
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0896,269
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1075,659
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7056,652
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,5277,163
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,7297,289
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9956,832
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5346,546
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9276,790
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3136,409
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1196,910
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6576,622
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1716,321
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8656,130
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9186,784
ParronChile 18,22711,326
Puerto AysenChile 17,76711,041
Puerto MonttChile 18,08511,238
Punta ArenasChile 17,03410,585
PingbianChina 2,1301,324
PeralesColombia 15,9519,912
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,4249,584
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,5879,686
PragueCzech Republic 6,6264,117
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,4028,950
PimentelDominican Republic 14,2248,839
PoloDominican Republic 14,3818,936
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,1808,812
PichilingueEcuador 16,68610,369
PortoviejoEcuador 16,71010,384
PuyoEcuador 16,67810,364
Port-SaidEgypt 5,5783,466
ParisFrance 7,4934,656
PerpignanFrance 7,6944,781
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0275,610
Port-GentilGabon 9,3115,786
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,81510,449
PotsdamGermany 6,6594,138
PatrasGreece 6,3243,930
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1245,048
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2035,719
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1278,779
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,3868,940
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,9959,318
PecsHungary 6,4223,991
PambanIndia 2,5841,605
PuneIndia 2,1431,331
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,5412,200
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,8232,376
PadovaItaly 6,9174,298
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9594,324
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0354,372
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0514,382
PantelleriaItaly 7,1944,471
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0544,383
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2984,535
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9384,312
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8264,242
PiacenzaItaly 7,0954,409
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0844,402
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9144,297
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9724,332
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7494,194
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9884,343
PrizziItaly 7,0404,375
PakseLaos 2,2051,370
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,8741,786
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6004,101
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6234,116
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,4144,607
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4253,993
PatheinMyanmar 1,481921
PutaoMyanmar 666414
PyiMyanmar 1,277794
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,7266,044
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6617,246
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6427,235
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,1209,396
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1735,700
PohangNorth Korea 3,6182,249
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,3242,066
PadidanPakistan 2,2711,411
PanjgurPakistan 2,6571,651
ParachinarPakistan 2,0401,268
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7651,718
PeshawarPakistan 1,9041,183
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,4064,602
PilarParaguay 17,01610,574
PiscoPeru 17,81711,072
PiuraPeru 17,15910,663
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,23910,713
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6222,251
PoznanPoland 6,4063,981
PrzemyslPoland 6,0283,746
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5885,337
PortalegrePortugal 8,6385,367
Porto Portugal 8,6275,361
PavelecRussia 4,9213,058
PecoraRussia 4,5852,849
PermRussia 4,1272,564
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9413,692
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4103,362
PjatigorskRussia 4,4962,794
PoronajskRussia 4,8453,011
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,8923,040
Providenja BayRussia 7,3204,549
PskovRussia 5,6623,518
PodorSenegal 10,5726,570
PopradSlovakia 6,2183,864
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8686,132
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1065,659
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8384,871
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6791,665
Port SudanSudan 5,5163,428
ParamariboSuriname 14,6749,119
PiteňSweden 6,0983,790
PalmyraSyria 4,9503,076
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,7498,544
PhetchabunThailand 1,7911,113
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,7071,061
PhraeThailand 1,576979
PhuketThailand 2,5381,577
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,5081,558
Prachin BuriThailand 2,0301,261
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,1761,352
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6539,106
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8634,886
PoltavaUkraine 5,1823,220
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,93310,522
PradoUruguay 16,90510,505
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,79410,436
Palestine, IlUsa 12,3797,693
Pana, IlUsa 12,3367,666
Paoli, InUsa 12,3747,689
Paris, IlUsa 12,2687,623
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4797,133
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3408,289
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8327,353
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8037,956
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5987,829
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2347,602
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1076,902
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3248,280
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1947,577
Perry, OkUsa 12,6647,870
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1557,553
Philo, OhUsa 12,2367,604
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5887,822
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7017,271
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9038,018
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4757,130
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7897,326
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1607,557
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0107,463
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8427,358
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7107,898
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5887,201
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4757,130
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,1577,555
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,9088,021
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7326,669
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3648,304
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,0297,475
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7326,669
Portage, WiUsa 11,8247,347
Portland, MaineUsa 11,6477,237
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9796,823
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,9267,411
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9228,030
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9196,785
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,3737,689
Princeton, InUsa 12,4907,762
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8777,380
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2877,635
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,4799,619
PetaukeZambia 8,0595,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -