Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8064,851
LuandaAngola 9,3455,807
LuenaAngola 8,9015,531
La PlataArgentina 17,05810,600
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,54610,903
La RiojaArgentina 17,88511,114
LaboulayeArgentina 17,56410,914
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,33510,772
Las LomitasArgentina 17,17110,670
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,7866,081
LavertonAustralia 9,3495,810
LearmonthAustralia 6,2733,898
LongreachAustralia 8,1915,090
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,1905,090
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,8866,143
Low HeadAustralia 9,7236,042
LinzAustria 6,6734,147
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3034,538
LerwickUk 7,3044,539
La PazBolivia 17,45110,844
LavrasBrazil 15,5399,656
LencoisBrazil 14,7799,184
LinharesBrazil 14,9869,312
LondrinaBrazil 16,21810,078
LomBulgaria 6,0763,775
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4556,497
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,3737,067
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9175,541
Langara, BcCanada 9,7676,069
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9086,778
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8796,760
London, OnCanada 11,8937,390
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9985,591
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3256,416
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5656,565
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,9226,166
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,31211,379
LanzhouChina 1,389863
Las GaviotasColombia 15,7569,791
LimonCosta Rica 15,5649,672
LarnacaCyprus 5,3653,334
LimassolCyprus 5,4223,369
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2155,105
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2675,137
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8944,284
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,2628,862
La VegaDominican Republic 14,2368,846
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,2848,876
LuperonDominican Republic 14,1818,812
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,56310,293
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,98910,557
LuxorEgypt 5,7113,549
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,1729,428
Laucala BayFiji 10,7456,677
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7113,549
Le MansFrance 7,6754,770
LilleFrance 7,3774,584
LyonFrance 7,4234,613
LambarnGabon 9,1695,698
LastourvilleGabon 8,9375,554
LibrevilleGabon 9,1835,706
LeipzigGermany 6,7254,179
LindenbergGermany 6,5924,096
LamiaGreece 6,2483,883
LarissaGreece 6,2313,872
LemnosGreece 6,0043,731
LimnosGreece 5,9893,722
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1268,778
LabeGuinea 10,6516,619
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5426,551
La CeibaHonduras 14,9629,298
La MesaHonduras 14,9979,320
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,373853
LudhianaIndia 1,465910
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1884,467
LatinaItaly 6,9554,322
LatronicoItaly 6,7494,194
LecceItaly 6,5704,083
LodwarKenya 6,5354,061
Luang PrabangLaos 1,553965
LiepajaLatvia 6,0983,789
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0253,744
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1984,473
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3283,932
LabuanMalaysia 3,7082,304
LuqaMalta 7,0164,360
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2578,859
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,6108,458
LashioMyanmar 997620
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6507,240
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6537,241
LagosNigeria 9,4345,863
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8194,237
LillehammerNorway 6,6614,139
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,6201,007
La VictoriaParaguay 16,82710,456
LimaPeru 17,70811,004
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8212,374
LisbonPortugal 8,7995,468
LeninbadRussia 2,2671,409
LevsiRussia 3,8402,386
LungiSierra Leone 10,8936,769
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7034,165
LanzaroteSpain 9,7136,036
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0985,032
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1224,425
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1174,423
LatakiaSyria 5,1603,207
LampangThailand 1,524947
LoeiThailand 1,7331,077
Lop BuriThailand 1,9181,192
LomeTogo 9,6576,001
LeemingUk 7,5364,683
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3034,538
London, EnglandUk 7,5694,704
London-GatwickUk 7,5724,705
LynehamUk 7,6764,770
L’VovUkraine 5,9433,693
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,4933,413
LozovajaUkraine 5,0493,137
LubnyUkraine 5,2943,290
LuckUkraine 5,8273,621
LuganskUkraine 4,8313,002
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8357,354
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,1547,553
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3508,296
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3518,296
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3518,297
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,6557,242
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7297,289
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4727,750
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1918,197
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,9507,426
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7037,273
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2216,973
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9367,417
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5568,424
Larned, KsUsa 12,4187,716
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3497,674
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2047,584
Laurel, MdUsa 12,2817,632
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3537,676
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7317,290
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9027,396
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,4797,754
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3617,681
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4757,130
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,5447,795
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6787,878
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8227,968
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,4627,744
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0976,896
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,6027,210
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3617,681
Lexington, VaUsa 12,4517,737
Libby, MtUsa 10,9386,797
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1327,539
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,2977,642
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5517,178
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8467,983
Llano, TxUsa 13,1858,193
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0247,472
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3147,652
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2877,635
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2927,639
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6057,833
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,6257,846
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,4647,745
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0478,107
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0597,493
Lowville, NyUsa 11,7357,292
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,8447,981
Luling, TxUsa 13,3518,296
Lusk, WyUsa 11,8057,336
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,4977,766
LivingstoneZambia 8,7645,446
LundaziZambia 7,7604,822
LusakaZambia 8,3785,206
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3725,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -