Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,39710,811
ReconquistaArgentina 17,19710,687
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,65110,969
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,08810,619
RivadaviaArgentina 17,37510,797
RosarioArgentina 17,33010,769
RichmondAustralia 9,4225,855
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6585,380
RecifeBrazil 13,9158,647
RemansoBrazil 14,6829,124
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,92010,514
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,4279,586
Rio NegroBrazil 16,17310,050
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,9609,918
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5936,583
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0256,851
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,9726,818
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9736,819
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4005,220
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5996,587
Roberval, QcCanada 11,1666,939
RuoqiangChina 1,076669
Rafael NunezColombia 15,3319,527
RandersDenmark 6,7674,205
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,3198,898
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,1758,809
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,98711,178
RumipambaEcuador 16,64910,346
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3903,349
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4743,402
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5823,469
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5539,043
RostockGermany 6,6874,155
RhodesGreece 5,8223,618
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7184,796
ReykhólarIceland 8,0184,983
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0865,025
RamsarIran 3,8172,372
RashtIran 3,9102,430
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9134,917
RadicofaniItaly 7,0034,351
Resia PassItaly 6,9784,336
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9024,289
RivoltoItaly 6,8144,234
Rolle PassItaly 6,8994,287
RomeItaly 6,9754,334
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0004,350
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7864,217
RumoiJapan 4,6862,912
RigaLatvia 5,9173,677
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9693,709
RodriguesMauritius 6,2393,877
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,4881,546
RabatMorocco 8,8665,509
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,523947
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2935,775
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5527,179
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5867,200
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4747,130
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3997,083
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6107,215
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6057,211
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4737,130
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5097,152
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7527,303
RivasNicaragua 15,4359,592
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,1771,353
RebolyRussia 5,6333,500
Rostov On DonRussia 4,7742,967
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4002,734
RagaSudan 7,1764,459
RashadSudan 6,4804,027
RenkSudan 6,3193,927
RumbekSudan 6,8834,277
RanongThailand 2,3231,443
Roi EtThailand 1,9821,232
RizeTurkey 4,6922,916
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7431,705
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,5103,424
RomnyUkraine 5,2683,274
RovnoUkraine 5,7833,594
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4832,165
RochaUruguay 16,73210,397
Racine, WiUsa 11,9657,435
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,6527,862
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,6887,263
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,6867,262
Reading, PaUsa 12,1187,530
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5227,160
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4407,109
Redding, CaUsa 11,4867,137
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3437,670
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6867,262
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,1557,553
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4517,737
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4517,737
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,5097,774
Rochester, MnUsa 11,8257,348
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,8427,358
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9027,396
Rockford, IlUsa 12,0247,472
Rockville, InUsa 12,2667,622
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0217,470
Rome, GaUsa 12,9248,031
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2396,984
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2156,969
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8227,968
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,2647,621
Rushville, IlUsa 12,2657,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -