China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2865,149
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6765,392
OranArgentina 17,47110,857
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2583,889
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9094,914
OstendeBelgium 7,3664,577
ObidosBrazil 15,3349,529
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5835,955
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,5717,190
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,5727,191
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,13811,271
OdenseDenmark 6,7654,204
OtavaloEcuador 16,50610,257
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,1406,923
OuluFinland 5,9123,674
OroomiehIran 4,3132,680
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2474,504
OdienneIvory Coast 10,3136,409
ObihiroJapan 4,8122,990
OfunatoJapan 4,6972,919
OitaJapan 3,8372,384
OkayamaJapan 4,0352,508
OkinoerabuJapan 3,6622,275
OmaezakiJapan 4,4272,751
OmuJapan 4,7952,980
OnahamaJapan 4,6432,885
OsakaJapan 4,1812,598
OshimaJapan 4,5302,815
OtaruJapan 4,6342,879
OwaseJapan 4,2502,641
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0475,622
OujoaMorocco 8,4365,242
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,8836,142
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4627,123
OphirNew Zealand 11,4757,131
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6797,258
OtautauNew Zealand 11,4237,098
OcotalNicaragua 15,1949,442
OrlandNorway 6,6694,144
OsloNorway 6,6654,142
OhotskRussia 5,0853,160
OkhotskRussia 5,0853,160
OlekminskRussia 4,0502,516
OlenekRussia 4,5352,818
OmskRussia 3,1531,960
OnegaRussia 5,2923,288
OrenburgRussia 3,8392,386
OymyakonRussia 5,2213,244
OviedoSpain 8,3145,166
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4313,996
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4384,622
OdessaUkraine 5,4603,393
OvrucUkraine 5,5963,478
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6967,890
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9917,452
Oakland, MdUsa 12,3127,651
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6407,233
Oconto, WiUsa 11,7257,286
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,5957,205
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7247,907
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3537,676
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7137,279
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8366,733
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0917,513
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0827,508
Oolitic, InUsa 12,3777,691
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5058,392
Orono, MeUsa 11,4727,129
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,8217,346
Oswego, NyUsa 11,7877,325
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,1577,555
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3537,676
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,5197,779
Owosso, MiUsa 11,9217,408
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8047,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -