China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,1151,314
GhazniAfghanistan 2,1891,360
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0715,015
General PicoArgentina 17,57810,923
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,12810,644
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,9417,421
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,6566,000
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9664,329
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,2614,512
GrazAustria 6,6104,107
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2002,610
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0832,537
GomelBelarus 5,4503,387
GrodnoBelarus 5,9143,675
GaranhunsBrazil 14,1148,771
GoianiaBrazil 15,7409,781
GoiasBrazil 15,7859,809
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,1429,409
GrajauBrazil 14,8439,224
GuairaBrazil 16,53910,278
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0718,744
GuaratingaBrazil 14,8159,206
GarouaCameroon 8,3175,169
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6356,608
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4346,484
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6266,603
Golden, BcCanada 10,6016,587
Goose, NfCanada 10,3876,454
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,5917,203
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1566,311
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3677,064
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0326,855
GanzhouChina 2,3821,480
GuangzhouChina 2,3331,450
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,1848,814
GuayaquilEcuador 16,81310,447
GonderEthiopia 5,8313,624
GourdonFrance 7,7224,798
GrenobleFrance 7,3854,589
GeisenheimGermany 7,0664,391
GorlitzGermany 6,5564,074
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6425,370
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,0889,376
GeorgetownGuyana 14,7999,196
GoaIndia 2,3711,473
GuwahatiIndia 399248
GelaItaly 6,9954,347
GenoaItaly 7,1794,461
GhediItaly 7,0374,373
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,6544,135
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8774,273
GrossetoItaly 7,0634,389
GrottaglieItaly 6,6234,116
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2464,503
GuidoniaItaly 6,9554,322
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,3506,431
GifuJapan 4,2872,664
GaoMali 9,2325,737
GuamMariana Islands 5,7793,591
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2068,828
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2268,840
GuaymasMexico 13,1988,201
GaluutMongolia 2,0481,272
GemertNetherlands 7,1724,457
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3237,037
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6217,221
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4417,110
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6957,267
GayaNiger 9,1375,678
GardermoenNorway 6,6414,127
GeiloNorway 6,7914,220
GdanskPoland 6,2653,893
GalatiRomania 5,6773,528
Gor’KijRussia 4,7102,927
GorznyjRussia 4,2732,655
GridinoRussia 5,5143,426
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2253,247
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,0529,354
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7364,807
GijonSpain 8,2875,150
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,9444,315
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,9503,698
GoteborgSweden 6,6284,119
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6344,123
GothenburgSweden 6,6284,119
GunnarnSweden 6,2723,898
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3174,547
GabesTunisia 7,4664,640
GafsaTunisia 7,5554,694
GiresunTurkey 4,8723,027
GoztepeTurkey 5,6443,507
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3402,076
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4562,148
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6434,749
GajvoronUkraine 5,5223,432
GeniceskUkraine 5,1493,200
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0468,107
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0084,976
Galva, IlUsa 12,1387,543
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4288,344
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1017,520
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1017,520
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1776,945
Glenville, WvUsa 12,3427,669
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,7947,329
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6417,234
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,6937,887
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2257,597
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Grafton, NdUsa 11,3417,047
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,3728,310
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1037,521
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1007,519
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9417,420
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3127,029
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6437,857
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1466,926
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,7687,313
Greenfield, InUsa 12,2637,620
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0468,107
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,6437,857
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,5967,827
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0438,105
Greenville, OhUsa 12,2587,617
Greenville, PaUsa 12,1057,522
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9908,072
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,8027,955
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,8798,003
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,2997,642
Groton, CtUsa 11,9687,437
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6335,365
GuanareVenezuela 15,2519,477
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,4809,620
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7129,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -