Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9444,937
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0134,979
DavisAntarctica 10,9786,822
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8274,242
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3293,933
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6832,910
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,1665,696
DhakaBangladesh 676420
D’UccleBelgium 7,2864,527
DiamantinaBrazil 15,2759,492
DiamantinoBrazil 16,28610,121
DouradosBrazil 16,52510,269
DoualaCameroon 8,9575,566
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6116,594
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9676,815
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0646,254
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7066,653
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9865,584
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,1306,916
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1676,939
DuianChina 982611
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5104,045
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3393,318
DajabonDominican Republic 14,2368,847
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,3598,923
DabaaEgypt 5,9333,687
DakhlaEgypt 6,0713,772
DijonFrance 7,3564,571
DresdenGermany 6,6384,125
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2854,527
DebrecenHungary 6,1423,817
DalatangiIceland 7,6814,773
DaltonganjIndia 938583
DarbhangaIndia 645401
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 443275
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 450280
DumkaIndia 713443
DwarkaIndia 2,3431,456
DezfulIran 4,0572,521
DublinIreland 7,8584,883
DecimomannuItaly 7,3484,566
DobbiacoItaly 6,8554,260
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,2016,339
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2433,258
DagorettiKenya 6,7104,170
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7493,573
DedzaMalawi 7,8124,855
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,9441,208
DashbalbarMongolia 2,9521,835
DaweiMyanmar 1,8781,167
De BiltNetherlands 7,1884,467
De KooyNetherlands 7,1884,467
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1894,467
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6947,267
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5637,185
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3017,023
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5577,181
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8254,241
DalbandinPakistan 2,5891,609
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,9441,208
DirPakistan 1,9081,185
DroshPakistan 1,9231,195
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,3392,075
DohaQatar 3,9162,433
DorohoiRomania 5,7813,592
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9153,054
DudinkaRussia 4,4302,753
DzardzanRussia 4,8323,002
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0202,498
DakarSenegal 10,9206,786
DaruSierra Leone 10,7096,655
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1965,714
DamazinSudan 6,1633,830
DongolaSudan 6,1843,843
DamascusSyria 5,1343,191
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1343,190
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7712,965
DusanbeTajikistan 2,2801,417
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8714,269
DjerbaTunisia 7,4204,611
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7372,943
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5904,716
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7184,796
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,1453,197
DonetskUkraine 4,9353,067
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5522,207
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8587,990
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,4217,719
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0138,086
Danville, IlUsa 12,2687,623
Darlington, ScUsa 12,8247,969
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9336,794
David City, NeUsa 12,0847,509
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2687,623
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0726,880
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2638,241
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1037,521
Decatur, IlUsa 12,2697,624
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3278,281
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2457,609
Delphine, InUsa 12,1557,553
Denton, MdUsa 12,2647,621
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1197,531
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0837,508
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9817,445
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,4827,135
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0007,457
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7037,894
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3607,059
Dixon, IlUsa 12,0457,485
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4297,724
Dover, DeUsa 12,2647,621
Dover, TnUsa 12,7137,900
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0918,135
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,9997,457
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,5027,148
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,4917,762
Durham, NhUsa 11,7317,290
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,2226,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -