Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,2611,405
BustAfghanistan 2,5641,593
BatnaAlgeria 7,7104,791
BecharAlgeria 8,6285,361
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7724,830
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6915,401
BiskraAlgeria 7,7994,847
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0164,981
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8039,820
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,6329,714
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6369,716
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,2849,497
ByrdAntarctica 14,2458,852
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,37310,796
BarilocheArgentina 17,97211,168
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,11410,635
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,8185,480
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,1485,685
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2573,888
BrestBelarus 5,9453,694
BrusselsBelgium 7,2864,527
Belize CityBelize 14,7669,176
BeninBenin 9,5385,927
BohiconBenin 9,5245,918
BermudaBermuda 12,6617,868
BageBrazil 16,69310,373
BambuiBrazil 15,5839,683
BarbacenaBrazil 15,4219,582
BarbalhaBrazil 14,2848,876
BarcelosBrazil 15,8079,823
BarraBrazil 14,8659,237
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,7189,146
BarreirasBrazil 15,0979,382
BelémBrazil 14,7209,147
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,3829,559
BelterraBrazil 15,3449,535
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,8389,221
Bom JesusBrazil 16,29910,128
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0099,327
BrasiliaBrazil 15,5709,675
BrevesBrazil 14,9069,263
BurgasBulgaria 5,7573,578
BurundiBurundi 7,5174,671
BatouriCameroon 8,4845,272
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,1616,936
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6516,619
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5485,933
Banff, AbCanada 10,6516,619
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,4667,125
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3486,430
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8146,720
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0176,846
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,5367,168
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9296,170
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0996,897
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0146,844
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0055,596
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2696,381
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2917,016
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0166,224
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9475,560
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0885,026
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3594,573
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,67210,981
BeijingChina 2,5521,586
BarranquillaColombia 15,2609,483
Benito SalasColombia 16,11010,011
BogotáColombia 15,8849,870
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4734,022
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4514,630
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1255,049
BaniDominican Republic 14,3268,903
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,3628,925
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,2508,855
BahariyaEgypt 5,9783,715
Beni SuefEgypt 5,7483,572
BiarritzFrance 7,9924,966
BordeauxFrance 7,8704,890
BrestFrance 7,9684,951
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,4928,384
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,4918,383
BitamGabon 8,8935,526
BanjulGambia 10,9166,783
BerlinGermany 6,6424,127
BrockenGermany 6,8364,248
BokeGuinea 10,9066,777
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,9216,786
BudapestHungary 6,3353,937
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,3233,929
BangaloreIndia 2,3231,444
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2811,418
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,175730
BikanerIndia 1,7451,085
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3952,731
BabolsarIran 3,6402,262
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3982,111
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9252,439
Bandar LengehIran 3,5652,216
BirjandIran 3,0441,892
BushehrIran 3,8902,417
BaghdadIraq 4,4302,753
BasraIraq 4,1452,576
BelmulletIreland 8,0434,998
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9734,955
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6574,137
BergamoItaly 7,0734,395
BolognaItaly 6,9884,342
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9284,305
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7744,210
BrindisiItaly 6,5744,085
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9406,177
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1766,323
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3681,471
BeirutLebanon 5,2193,243
BenghaziLibya 6,6414,127
BirzaiLithuania 5,8673,646
BitolaMacedonia 6,2853,905
BlantyreMalawi 7,8524,879
BvumbweMalawi 7,8604,884
BintuluMalaysia 3,7402,324
BamakoMali 10,1776,324
Bko-SMali 10,1766,324
BougounMali 10,1986,337
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7686,070
BaitagMongolia 1,8291,137
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,2391,391
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,4871,545
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,6891,671
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5701,597
BayankhongorMongolia 2,0101,249
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6971,676
BulganMongolia 2,3741,475
BhamawMyanmar 849528
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5437,173
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5517,178
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6297,226
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,3509,539
BilmaNiger 7,8884,901
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8635,508
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3073,919
BergenNorway 6,9504,319
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9504,319
BjornoyaNorway 6,3113,922
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4243,992
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5274,056
BadinPakistan 2,2661,408
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,7241,071
BalakotPakistan 1,7541,090
BarkhanPakistan 2,0641,283
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,6059,697
BascoPhilippines 3,2592,025
BialystokPoland 5,9753,713
BejaPortugal 8,7395,431
BragancaPortugal 8,4555,254
BistritaRomania 5,9293,684
BucharestRomania 5,8413,630
BajkitRussia 3,5792,224
BarabinskRussia 3,0321,884
BarnaulRussia 2,7141,687
BerezovoRussia 4,2302,629
BiserRussia 4,0382,510
BlagovescenskRussia 3,7932,357
BogdarinRussia 3,2892,044
BogucanyRussia 3,2302,007
BomnakRussia 4,0892,541
BorRussia 3,5502,206
BorzjaRussia 3,1291,945
BratskRussia 3,0751,911
BelgradeSerbia 6,2753,900
BoSierra Leone 10,7976,710
BontheSierra Leone 10,8916,768
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4604,014
BerberaSomalia 5,2253,247
BusanSouth Korea 3,5882,230
BadajozSpain 8,6145,353
BarcelonaSpain 7,8164,857
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1985,094
BabanusaSudan 6,8194,237
BaselSwitzerland 7,1684,454
BernSwitzerland 7,1954,471
BangkokThailand 2,0201,255
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,0031,245
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,596992
BizerteTunisia 7,3594,573
BalikesirTurkey 5,7703,585
BursaTurkey 5,6633,519
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8081,745
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8304,865
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8024,848
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8014,848
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6174,733
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6964,782
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5834,712
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1177,530
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0888,133
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,2567,616
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6334,743
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6344,744
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9358,038
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3268,281
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,4727,750
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8387,356
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4908,383
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,0407,482
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7417,296
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0144,980
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6467,237
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0745,017
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4855,273
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8507,364
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,3927,079
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9147,403
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9808,066
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9537,428
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4327,104
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,5257,783
Blackville, ScUsa 12,9628,055
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6456,615
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2578,238
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0147,465
Boerne, TxUsa 13,3218,278
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4087,089
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8627,993
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0287,474
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8007,333
Bowler, WiUsa 11,7137,278
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,5967,827
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3777,691
Brenham, TxUsa 13,3148,274
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,9747,441
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8337,974
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,6317,849
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,8357,354
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,9777,443
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1578,176
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,7688,555
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,3687,685
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5987,828
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,3287,661
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,1557,553
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,8757,379
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2658,243
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5577,803
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,1787,568
Burlington, VtUsa 11,6197,220
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3097,028
BajsunUzbekistan 2,3941,488
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8899,252
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,1269,399
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6775,392
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6865,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -