China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4544,010
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,73911,023
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,59010,930
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,75311,032
ViennaAustria 6,5154,048
VitebskBelarus 5,5193,430
VassourasBrazil 15,4569,604
VicosaBrazil 15,3129,515
VitoriaBrazil 15,0519,353
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,8569,231
VarnaBulgaria 5,7103,548
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,3027,023
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6106,593
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4996,524
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5436,552
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6546,620
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6696,630
ValdiviaChile 18,20011,310
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,12611,264
VallenarChile 18,20811,314
ValparaisoChile 18,29011,365
VanguardiaColombia 15,9179,891
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,55110,285
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6994,163
VestervigDenmark 6,8644,266
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,2798,873
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,2178,834
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,2138,832
VilsandiEstonia 6,0473,758
VaasaFinland 6,0663,769
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0635,010
VeravalIndia 2,2991,429
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,549962
ValentiaIreland 8,1735,079
VeniceItaly 6,8794,275
VeronaItaly 6,9944,346
VicenzaItaly 6,9394,312
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9944,346
ViterboItaly 6,9954,347
VolterraItaly 7,0574,385
VientianeLaos 1,7441,084
VarenaLithuania 5,8803,654
VilniusLithuania 5,8443,632
VeracruzMexico 14,5319,030
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3144,545
VaernesNorway 6,6064,105
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7214,177
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8123,612
VillarricaParaguay 16,80310,442
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,8783,652
VanavaraRussia 3,5112,182
VasileviciRussia 5,5263,434
Velikie LukiRussia 5,5083,423
VerhojanskRussia 5,0423,133
ViljujskRussia 4,3602,709
VitimRussia 3,6852,290
Vize IslandRussia 5,5803,468
VladivostokRussia 3,8982,423
VolgogradRussia 4,4512,766
VologdaRussia 5,0373,130
VoronezRussia 4,8783,031
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9134,296
VytegraRussia 5,2753,278
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3843,346
ValenciaSpain 8,0945,029
ValladolidSpain 8,3175,169
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5705,326
VisbySweden 6,2533,886
VanTurkey 4,4582,770
ValleyUk 7,7624,823
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6113,487
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7077,275
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6735,389
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8627,371
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9736,819
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9177,406
Vevay, InUsa 12,3987,704
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1168,150
Victoria, TxUsa 13,4538,360
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,8217,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -