Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lhasa, Tibet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lhasa, Tibet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lhasa, Tibet with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4821,542
ShkoderAlbania 6,4093,982
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6144,732
SaltaArgentina 17,64710,966
San AntonioArgentina 17,53910,899
San LuisArgentina 17,84711,090
San RafaelArgentina 18,01611,195
Santa RosaArgentina 17,60710,941
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,61510,946
SarmientoArgentina 17,54810,904
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,4745,888
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,4705,885
SalzburgAustria 6,7694,206
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1362,570
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9732,469
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0092,491
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,2866,392
SaveBenin 9,4395,865
Santa CruzBolivia 17,09610,623
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4544,011
SalvadorBrazil 14,5309,029
Santa MariaBrazil 16,63110,335
SantaremBrazil 15,3079,512
SantosBrazil 15,7689,798
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8499,848
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3879,562
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,1508,793
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,24110,092
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,73310,398
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,5759,678
Sao LuisBrazil 14,4358,970
Sao MateusBrazil 14,9349,280
São PauloBrazil 15,7819,807
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,7959,815
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,91210,509
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,5509,041
SerrinhaBrazil 14,4999,010
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,3929,565
SobralBrazil 14,1588,798
SoureBrazil 14,6749,118
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,9889,314
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,64010,341
SurubimBrazil 13,9798,686
SadovoBulgaria 5,9713,710
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1183,802
SofiaBulgaria 6,0873,782
SiemreapCambodia 2,2361,389
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3217,035
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9656,814
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,3597,059
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9056,155
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0515,624
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1316,917
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7516,681
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,5367,169
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,3886,455
Scott, SkCanada 10,6896,643
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,8576,747
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3627,060
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,4857,137
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3685,200
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1676,940
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1396,922
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2516,370
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9326,172
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8116,718
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1866,951
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9346,795
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9316,793
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0976,896
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,9596,189
SalCape Verde 11,2717,004
SantiagoChile 18,24511,338
SewellChile 18,20511,313
ShanghaiChina 2,9031,804
ShantouChina 2,6291,634
ShenyangChina 3,1921,984
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,2559,480
Simon BolivarColombia 15,2159,455
San JoseCosta Rica 15,5829,683
SibenikCroatia 6,6564,136
SplitCroatia 6,6194,113
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4974,037
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8444,253
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,2188,835
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,2738,870
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,2108,830
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,2148,833
SamanaDominican Republic 14,1928,819
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,2928,881
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,2408,849
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,3068,890
San JuanDominican Republic 14,3038,888
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,2458,852
SanchezDominican Republic 14,2028,825
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,2178,835
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,2378,847
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,2938,882
San GabrielEcuador 16,45110,223
SalloumEgypt 6,2163,863
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,2653,893
SohagEgypt 5,7763,589
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4833,407
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,1919,440
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,48110,241
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9023,667
StrasbourgFrance 7,1334,432
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,5859,063
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,6229,086
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6472,888
SchleswigGermany 6,8404,251
StuttgartGermany 7,0174,360
SamosGreece 5,8943,663
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0733,774
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1933,849
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7975,467
SiguiriGuinea 10,3536,433
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,0739,366
SzegedHungary 6,2763,900
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5154,049
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0615,009
SagarIndia 1,388863
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,6131,003
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,3483,945
SemnanIran 3,5712,219
ShahroudIran 3,4342,134
ShirazIran 3,7082,304
ShannonIreland 8,0545,005
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2814,525
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7074,168
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,5654,080
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1024,413
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3304,555
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7404,189
SigonellaItaly 6,9254,304
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4296,480
SagaJapan 3,7152,308
SaigoJapan 3,9732,469
SakaiJapan 3,9672,465
SakataJapan 4,5372,819
SapporoJapan 4,6592,895
SaseboJapan 3,6632,276
SendaiJapan 4,6312,878
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,9732,469
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7672,341
ShinjoJapan 4,5782,845
ShionomisakiJapan 4,2172,620
ShirakawaJapan 4,5802,846
ShizuokaJapan 4,4402,759
SumotoJapan 4,1282,565
SuttsuJapan 4,5682,839
SuwaJapan 4,4022,736
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,96811,787
SavannakhetLaos 2,0061,247
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9563,701
SiluteLithuania 6,0763,776
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2413,878
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5704,083
SalimaMalawi 7,7464,813
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8662,403
SibuMalaysia 3,7432,326
SanMali 9,8406,115
SegouMali 9,9606,189
SikassoMali 10,0316,234
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1423,816
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,8749,243
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0791,292
SainshandMongolia 2,3741,475
SafiMorocco 9,1635,694
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4075,846
SittweMyanmar 1,075668
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9694,331
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4614,015
SaiqOman 3,4032,115
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0112,493
SurOman 3,2482,018
SialkotPakistan 1,6101,001
SibbiPakistan 2,2441,394
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,89610,500
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,89611,121
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1942,606
SandomierzPoland 6,0933,786
SniezkaPoland 6,5094,045
SuwalkiPoland 5,9853,719
SzczecinPoland 6,5374,062
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8785,517
Santa MariaPortugal 10,0716,258
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1328,782
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7944,222
Satu MareRomania 6,0433,755
SibiuRomania 5,9783,715
SulinaRomania 5,5463,446
SadrinskRussia 3,6422,263
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5793,467
SalekhardRussia 4,4192,746
SaratovRussia 4,4182,745
SejmcanRussia 5,6593,517
SelagoncyRussia 4,3602,710
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4883,410
SkovorodinoRussia 3,7752,346
SmolenskRussia 5,3983,355
SociRussia 4,7552,955
SortovalaRussia 5,5903,474
SuntarRussia 4,0912,542
SurgutRussia 3,7442,327
SverdlovskRussia 3,8392,385
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6062,862
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0368,722
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4475,871
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3833,345
SingaporeSingapore 3,4282,130
SliacSlovakia 6,3043,917
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4102,119
SineijuSouth Korea 3,2242,004
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4065,224
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0364,994
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1575,069
SevilleSpain 8,6195,356
SennarSudan 6,1463,819
ShambatSudan 6,1473,820
ShendiSudan 6,0113,735
StenseleSweden 6,2983,913
StockholmSweden 6,2603,890
StorlienSweden 6,5494,070
SundsvallSweden 6,2843,905
SantisSwitzerland 7,0504,381
SongeaTanzania 7,4464,627
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,9191,192
SongkhlaThailand 2,6891,671
Suphan BuriThailand 1,9251,196
Surat ThaniThailand 2,4311,511
SurinThailand 2,0761,290
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5035,905
SokodeTogo 9,5135,912
SfaxTunisia 7,3834,588
SousseTunisia 7,3444,564
SamsunTurkey 5,0443,134
SiirtTurkey 4,5832,848
SivasTurkey 4,9953,104
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8771,788
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0234,986
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6524,755
SarataUkraine 5,5473,447
SarnyUkraine 5,7473,571
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2043,234
SumyUkraine 5,1833,221
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5322,195
SaltoUruguay 17,06110,602
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7127,278
Safford, AzUsa 12,7007,892
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6027,209
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5618,427
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,4067,709
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1017,520
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8077,337
Salem, InUsa 12,3747,689
Salem, OrUsa 11,0316,855
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8307,351
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1188,152
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,3548,298
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4637,745
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7617,308
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1318,781
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0757,504
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4807,134
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2177,592
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1097,525
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7897,947
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,5347,167
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0968,138
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3867,697
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9197,406
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,3747,689
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7946,708
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8116,718
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5497,798
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6706,631
Selma, AlUsa 13,1558,175
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,9897,450
Seymour, InUsa 12,3747,689
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4807,755
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5377,170
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0888,133
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9657,435
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8317,352
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,0757,504
Southport, NcUsa 12,8447,982
Sparta, IlUsa 12,4747,751
Spencer, WvUsa 12,3367,666
Spickard, MoUsa 12,2257,597
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9546,807
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6167,218
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2857,634
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5617,806
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7644,825
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6357,230
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,4067,709
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5927,204
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0107,463
State College, PaUsa 12,0997,518
State University, MsUsa 13,0478,107
State University, NmUsa 12,8968,014
Staunton, VaUsa 12,4067,709
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9987,455
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,2627,620
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7827,322
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9497,425
Storrs, CtUsa 11,8877,386
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8047,957
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9858,069
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0356,858
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,3687,685
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1237,533
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,8187,344
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4631,531
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,4899,625
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,2499,476
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1919,440
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6706,009
SocotraYemen 4,2752,657
SenangaZambia 8,8725,513
SerenjeZambia 8,0815,021
SeshekeZambia 8,8715,512
SolweziZambia 8,3465,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -